Research fellows and postdocs

Omer Can Akgun

Samaneh Babayan

Hamed Aminzadeh

Reza Lotfi

Sandro Haddad

Aleksandar Tasic

Aranzazu Otin

Jader De Lima

PhD students

Yi-han Ou-yang (supervisor: Dante Muratore)

Hassan Rivandi (supervisor: Tiago Costa)

Konstantina Kolovou-Kouri (supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)

Gandhika Wardana (supervisor: Tiago Costa)

Andrada Velea (supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)

Rui Guan (co-supervisor: Frans Widdershoven)

Amin Safarpour (Ferdowsi University of Mashhad; co-supervisor: Reza Lotfi)

Anna Pak (supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)

Nasim Bakhshaee (supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)

Kambiz Nanbakhsh (supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)

Emil Totev (co-supervisors: John Long and Chris Verhoeven)

Samprajani Rout

Ronaldo Campos da Ponte (co-supervisor: Vasiliki Giagka)

Alessandro Urso

Milad Zamani (University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran)

Yasser Rezaeiyan (University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran)

Mohammadjavad Dezyani (Amirkabir University of Technology, Tehran, Iran)

Gustavo Campos Martins

Yao Liu

Senad Hiseni

Cees-Jeroen Bes

Vahid Mirmoghtadaei (Isfahan Univ. Techn.)

Mark Stoopman

Andre Mansano

Yongjia Li

Marijn van Dongen

Duan Zhao

Wannaya Ngamkham

Chutham Sawigun

Marcel van der Horst

Jose Maria del Pozo Faldos (University of Zaragoza)

Luca De Michele (University of Bologna, Edith Exchange Program)

Vaibhav Maheshwari

Debashis Dutta (MIT, Delhi)

Sumit Bagga

Sandro Haddad

Aleksandar Tasic

Maarten Ditzel

Daniel Rocha

Cleber Marques (University of Santa Catarina)

Dorra Masmoudi (IXL, Bordeaux)

Jan Mulder

Jeroen Kuenen

PDEng students

Richard Visee

Marcel van de Gevel

MSc students 2020-2021

Olmar van Beurden

Joram van der Velden

Maarten den Hollander

Alessandro Barbon Pedrina

Manos Kandilakis

Joey van Rijn

Francesc Varkevisser

Bas Bosma

Andy Hoogland

Christos Toitos

Jeroen Röling

MSc students 2020

Caitlin Ramsey

Vasileios Skrekas

Pedro Zufiria

Alberto Gancedo

MSc students 2019

Tim Beintema

Aurojyoti Das

Koen Emmer

Konstantinos Lekkas

Anirudh Kumar Parag

Luc van Wietmarschen

Federico Bedini

Marc Bisschop

MSc students 2018

Chengyu Huang

Gerard Baquer Gomez

Tim Steunebrink

Miguel Veloso O'Donell

Inês Gonçalves

Beatriz Pereira

Dieuwert Mul

Minghui Liu

Ali Kaichouhi

MSc students 2017

Maria Silos Viu

Insani Abdi Bangsa

Lichao Wu

Jinne Geelen

Ernesto Gonzales Huaman

Hongming Yu

MSc students 2016

Farnaz Nassiri Nia

Yao Li

Samprajani Rout

Maciej Kostalkowski

Qiuyang Lin

Ide Swager

Yang Jiang

Matthijs Weskin

Joost Kerpels

Renato Borges

Wu Chi Wing

MSc students 2015

Alessandro Urso

Arundhati Radhakrishnan

Sander Fondse

Athanasios Karapatis

MSc students 2014

Thanos Ramkaj

Jialue Wang

Menno Vastenholt

MSc students 2013

Lucho Gutierrez

Horacio Jimenez

Sophinese Iskander-Rizk

Alexandra-Maria Tautan

Eric Muijs

MSc students 2012

Rico van Dongen

Robin van Eijk

Vincent Bleeker

MSc students 2011

Rachit Mohan

Georgios Tsiolis

Mark Stoopman

Hossein Tajeddin

Gaurav Mishra

MSc students 2010

Cees-Jeroen Bes

Senad Hiseni

Akshay Visweswaran

Marijn van Dongen

MSc students 2009

Yousif Shamsa

Salim Al-Ahdab

Bo Han

Shenjie Wang

Michiel Grashuis

Jinrong Wang

MSc students 2008

Yixiong Hu

Yuan Liu

Duan Zhao

MSc students 2007

Gautham Sathyanarayanan

Ujjesh Joeloemsing

MSc students 2006

Fu Ting

Zhenhua Jiang

Alireza Hesaraki

Wang Yingying

Alejandra Guillen Arrendondo

Meer Tanvir Hossain Setu

Peterson Agostinho

MSc students 2005

Xiaolong Li

Xu Jun

Gong Luyi

Pietro Salvo

Xin Li

Wang Jingbin

Lu Lin

Lujun Zhang

MSc students 2004

Simon Lee

Ying Dong

Lei Ma

Brendan Hall

MSc students 2003

Nanko Verwaal

Francisco Sequeira

David Voyce

Mark van Beek

Giuseppe de Vita

MSc students 2002

Bas Gieltjes

Egon Merks

Emil Totev

MSc students 2001

Alexis Blanchemain

MSc students 2000

Johannes Hellstroem

MSc students 1999

Johannes Hellstroem

MSc students 1998

Sander Derksen

Max Cavalli

Kenneth Holan

Fabio Diepstraten

MSc students 1997

Sacha Zevenhuizen

Rob Teng

Andre Staal

Errol Nasierkhan

MSc students 1996

Paul Poort

MSc students 1995

Martijn Broest

Epco Stammis

MSc students 1993

Marcel van de Gevel

Ron Koster

Martin de Reuver

MSc students 1992

Rob Otte

Mark Pors

Arie van Staveren

MSc students 1991

Dick Heijboer

Ruud Wunderlich

MSc students 1990

S.L. Han

Wim van der Meer

Arnout Pluijgers

BSc / BEng students

Hsukang Chen

Luc Enthoven

Francesc Varkevisser

Philip van den Heuvel

Simon Verkleij

Tom Salden

Max Engelen

Alberto Gancedo

Marloes Adank

Tim Steunebrink

Erwin Allebes

Alex Misdorp

Jefferson Vegas

Efraim Eland

Arman Nahfari

Walter Hamelink

Jory Koolwijk

Joeri Willemse

Bahram Eslami Yamchi

Fatih Han Caglayan

Joost Geelhoed

Jeroen Ouweneel

Joost Kerpels

Matthijs Weskin

Martijn Gerrits

Thijs van Leeuwen

Evert Jan van den Berg

Walter Verloop

Bas Vermaat

Sander Fondse

Wilfred Boelhouwer

Bas Jacobs

Rohan Sehgal

Amandeep Singh

Mesut Koyuncu

Johnny Bhawanibhikshaw

Omar Akaouche